WKO Fall 2017 Heroclix Results

For the second year running we were able to host one of the Fall Wizkids Open Regional Championships. A competitive 300pt Modern Age tournament which would see the winner earn qualification for the 2018 UK Nationals. The winner, again for the second year running, was Stuart Kenward!

1 – Stuart Kenward
Uni-Mind w/Sersi + Thena + Makkari + Supreme Intelligence, Symbiote, Nighthawk, The Atom, Skyscraper Wonder Woman, Boxing Ring, SHIELD Level 7 ID, Spider-Man ID, Green Arrow ID
7-1 1715pts

2 – Rob Buckley
Jakeem Thunder w/ Eclipso + Supreme Intelligence, Deadpool Merch with a Mouth w/ Hulkbuster Torso, Surtur, SHIELD Level 7 ID, Nightwing ID, Green Arrow ID
7-1 1387pts

3 – Matthew Randell
Magneto, Goblin King, Green Lantern, Mangog
4-3 1635pts

4 – Ralph Redfern
Doctor Octopus w/ Eclipso, Speed Demon, Chameleon w/ Peace Machine + Zombie Abraham Lincoln + Nightwing, Overdrive, Healing Casket
4-3 1436pts

5 – Andrew Shannon
Uni-Mind w/ Supreme Intelligence + Makkari + Sersi + Thena, Forged in Blue Flame x3, Jean Grey, Hulk, Spider-Man ID, SHIELD Level 7 ID, Green Arrow ID
4-2 940pts

6 – Felix Hughes
Mangog w/ Supreme Intelligence, Dr. Strange, Dr. Strange, Night Nurse, SHIELD Level 7 ID, Lex Luthor ID, The Flash ID
3-3 1137pts

7 – Chris Maynard
Odin The Destroyer, Bizarro Green Arrow, Carnage x2, Surtur, SHIELD Level 7 ID, Nightwing ID, W0nder Woman ID, Green Arrow ID, Dr. Fate ID, Justice League Teleporter
3-3 928pts

8 – David Zerafa
Mangog, Devil Dinosaur, Uni-Mind w/ Ikaris + Thena + Makkari, Forged in Blue Flame x3, Dr. Fate ID
3-3 865pts

9 – Wil Pratley
Jakeem Thunder, Goblin King, Peace Machine, Atom, Spider-Man ID, Green Lantern ID, SHIELD Level 7 ID, Wonder Woman ID
3-2 800pts

10 – John Ong
Goblin King w/ Supreme Intelligence, Quicksilver, Klarion the Witch Boy, Hulk, Skyscraper Wonder Woman
3-2 758pts

11 – Nathaniel Morris
Mangog, Deadpool Merc with a Mouth, Bizarro Green Arrow, Night Nurse, SHIELD Level 7 ID, Spider-Man ID
3-2 600pts

12 – Chris Chappell
Hulkling x2, Loki, Daredevil ID
3-2 540pts

13 – Michael McGreish
The Chief x2, Elasti-Girl x2
3-2 535pts

14 – Marcus Archer
Loki w/ God of Trickery, Ameridroid, Flora Colossus, Ape Batman, Goblin King
2-3 776pts

15 – Howard Kenward
Jakeem Thunder w/ Surpeme Intelligence, Mistress Death, Surtur, Mjolnir, The Atom ID, Superman ID, Mace
2-3 665pts

16 – Andrew Davidson
Maestro, Goblin King w/ Supreme Intelligence, Dr. Frankenstein, SHIELD Level 7 ID, Knobbed Mace
2-3 638pts

17 – Dean Pratley
Peter The Hunter, Devil Dinosaur, Klarion the Witch Boy, Titano x2
2-3 535pts

18 – Carl Clark
Cable, Psylocke, Jean Grey, Mjolnir, Serpent Spider-Man, Ape Batman
2-3 480pts

19 – Joe Dorey
Mini Shredder, Shredder Clone, Peggy Carter, Overdrive, The Atom, Ameridroid
2-3 290pts

20 – Lamp
Purple Man w/ Supreme Intelligence, Makkari, Jane Foster, Valkyrie, Green Arrow ID, Lex Luthor ID,
2-3 230pts

21 – Paul Randell
Mistress Death, Miss America, Cosmic Spider-Man, Ms. Marvel, Harley’s Hammer, Bloodaxe
1-4 373pts

22 – Chris Hollis
Nekhrun, Bat God, Purple Man, Nico Minoru, Green Lantern, Brimstone
1-4 155pts

23 – Hannah Harding
Thordis, Valkyrie, Loki, Sif, God of Trickery, Rock Troll, Dueling Sword
1-4 50pts

PDF results available by clicking here.