WKO Fall 2016 Heroclix Results

This years Gaming vs. Cancer event saw us play host to one of the Fall season Wizkids Open Regional tournaments which allowed players their first chance to qualify for the 2017 National Championship. 26 players took part which meant there were 4 spots up for grabs.

1 – Stuart Kenward
KC Flash w/Eclipso, AOU003 Ant-Man, Pandora’s Box w/Sloth & Wrath, Atom ID, Superman ID
8-0 1579pts

 

2 – Rob Buckley
Quinjet w/Resource dial, HENRY, Morlock w/Proteus, Ultron-6, Ultron-8, SHIELD LEVEL 7 ID x2, Captain America ID, Atom ID, Nightwing ID, Green Arrow ID, Batman ID
6-2 1377pts

 

3 – Elliott Weights
Dr. Strange w/Eclipso, Felix Faust, Midnight Sons ATA, Round Table w/Black Panther, SHIELD LEVEL 7, Hawkeye, Batman, Rick Jones, Martian Manhunter
5-2 1348pts

 

4 – Felix Hughes
Toymaster, Batman/Superman Robot, Brimstone x3, Robot ATA
4-3 1475pts

5 – Andrew Davidson
Klarion x3, Titano x2, Streaky
4-2 1340pts

6 – Wil Pratley
Mr. Mxyzptlk, Frog-Man, Devil Dinosaur, Ultron-6, The Atom, War Wheel, Pandora’s Box w/Envy & Sloth, Batman ID, Green Arrow ID, Lex Luthor ID
4-2 999pts

7 – Nate Morris
Quinjet w/Resource dial, Ultron-8, Ultron-6, J. Jonah Jameson, Atomica, HENRY, Green Arrow ID, SHIELD LEVEL 7 ID, Captain America ID, Spider-Man ID, Iron Man ID
3-3 1295pts

8 – Chris Maynard
Mary Marvel, Jean Grey, Ultron-6, Ultron (Phalanx), Justice League Teleporter w/Green Arrow, Captain Cold, Nightwing, SHIELD LEVEL 7, Batman, Bucky Barnes
3-3 1040pts

9 – Matthew Randell
Magneto, Beast, Magneto
3-2 984pts

10 – Chris Hollis
Ultron-8 x2, Ultron-1 Drone x3, Ultron-6, Ultron Future Drone x3, Ultron (Age of Ultron)
3-2 945pts

11 – Chris Langan
Lex Luthor, Newsboy Legion x3, Parademon, Batman ID, Wonder Woman ID, Green Arrow ID, Superman ID, SHIELD LEVEL 7 ID, Pandora’s Box w/Wrath & Lust
3-2 912pts

12 – Lamp
Martian Manhunter w/Supreme Intelligence, Loki, The Wizard, Hercules ID, Thor ID, Hulk ID, Hawkeye ID
3-2 843pts

13 – Tom Iannoccone
Brainiac Skull Ship, Captain Cold, All My Teammates Are Useless ATA, Justice League Teleporter w/Lex Luthor ID, SHIELD LEVEL 7 ID, Batman ID, Wonder Woman ID, Superman ID
3-2 756pts

14 – Ralph Redfern
Riptide x4, Mystique, Vanisher, Round Table w/Triathlon, Iron Man, War Machine
2-3 1031pts

15 – Ash Deadman
Chameleon w/Jester/Mysterio/Leonardo, Speed Demon, Overdrive, Doctor Octopus, Round Table w/Luke Cage, Hulk, Wonder Man, Superman Blue, Triathlon, Black Canary
2-3 995pts

16 – Dean Pratley
Brimstone, Krang, Baxter Stockman, Juston Seyfert, Ultron (AoU Drone), Captain America ID, Superman ID
2-3 982pts

17 – David Zerafa
Mephisto, Devil Dinosaur, Overdrive, Atom, Superman ID, Green Arrow ID, Red Hulk ID, Hercules ID
2-3 877pts

18 – Michael McGreish
Elasti-Girl x2, The Chief x2
2-3 825pts

19 – Ed Bentley
Taskmaster, Blade, Cheshire, Buck Barnes ID, Hawkeye ID, Rick Jones ID, Captain Cold ID, Midnight Sons ATA
2-3 651pts

20 – Hannah Harding
Mary Marvel, Wonder Woman w/Supreme Intelligence, Atomica, Wonder Woman ID, Justice League ATA
2-3 645pts

21 – John Ong
Mary Marvel, Klarion, Kitty Pryde, Betty Brant
2-3 605pts

22 – Mike Hussey
The Wizard x6
1-4 968pts

23 – Howard Kenward
Felix Faust w/Supreme Intelligence, Sunfire, Sunfire, Hellcat ID
1-4 588pts

24 – John Barber
Brainiac Skull Ship w/City Dial, HENRY, Hydra Recruit, Justice League Teleporter w/Superman, Wonder Woman, Nightwing, SHIELD LEVEL 7, Thor, War Machine
1-4 534pts

25 – Paul Randell
Trickshot, Baron Zemo, Taskmaster, Thunderbolts ATA
1-4 346pts

26 – Raihan Shaikh
Scarlet Witch w/Supreme Intelligence, Colossus, Weapon X, SHIELD LEVEL 7 ID, Triathlon ID
0-5 580pts

PDF results available by clicking here.